Administrators
[…] Tex. Labor Code § 21.002(11-a) (“[M]ajor bodily function, includ[es], but [is] not limited to, functions of the immune system, normal cell growth, and digestive, bowel, bladder, neurological, brain, respiratory, circulatory, endocrine, and reproductive functions.”). 339. Accordingly, any physical condition that presents a serious risk of substantially impairing the patient’s future fertility falls within the exception.