Administrators
[…] Code § 39-15-213(c)(2) (An abortion may be performed where “the abortion was necessary to prevent the death of the pregnant woman or to prevent serious risk of substantial and irreversible impairment of a major bodily function of the pregnant woman.”); Utah Code § 76-7a-201(1)(a) (An abortion may be performed where “necessary to avert: (i) the death of the woman on whom the abortion is performed; or (ii) a serious risk of substantial and irreversible impairment of a major bodily function of the woman on whom the abortion is performed.”);